Xbef.Com - Info xbef.com

xbef.com receives about 1,750 unique visitors and 10,150 (5.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,816.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xbef.com is ranked number 165,695 in the world and 0.00035% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fair Oaks, CA, 95628, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.67.149.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is xbef.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
52,500
Daily Pageviews:
10,150 (5.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
165,695 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00035% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.5%13.2%52647
Indonesia 17.4%27.5%13115
United States 14.0%6.5%214150
United Kingdom 5.0%13.8%96066
Egypt 3.7%5.4%30014
Portugal 3.0%4.3%23686
Thailand 2.3%1.4%53577
Brazil 2.2%1.1%148422
Morocco 1.7%1.9%23590
Turkey 1.5%2.4%103152
Algeria 1.4%1.6%35513
Malaysia 1.4%1.2%58911
Iraq 1.3%2.1%12056
Bangladesh 1.2%4.6%28935
Kenya 0.7%3.9%17046
Russia 0.6%0.4%637595

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xbef.com
98.92%98.57%5.5
m.xbef.com
1.37%1.21%5
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xbef.com
Domain:
  xbef.com
Rank:
  55,848
Organic Keywords:
  3,360
Organic Traffic:
  31,273
Organic Cost:
  $15,892.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  16
Page Authority:
  27
MozRank:
  2

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
30
Total Backlinks:
  349
Follow Links:
  329
Nofollow Links:
  20
Referring Domains:
  30
Referring IPs:
  30

How socially engaged is xbef.com?

Facebook:
  1,658
Google +:
  17
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  247
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xbef.com can earn?

Website Value:
$7,816.22
Daily Revenue:
$14.00
Monthly Revenue:
$420.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,110.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is xbef.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.67.149
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Fair Oaks
CA
95628
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.67.149

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xbef.com load?

Average Load Time:
(825 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.xbef.com/Content/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.xbef.com/Content/image/logo_orange_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.xbef.com/Content/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.xbef.com/Scripts/jquery-1.7.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.xbef.com/Scripts/scriptv2.js (expiration not specified)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 414 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="header"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="showSearch" href="#">Search</a> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.1KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing https://wct.click/banner/ads.js?data=eyJhIjoyNiwibyI6MTM2LCJwIjozLCJ3IjozMDAsImgiOjI1MH0g&clickUrl=http://main.exoclick.com/click.php?data=IHwxODAyMzIzfHxIVE1MX0FEfHx8MHx8MTQ5MzI1MzcxNHx4YmVmLmNvbXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4yM3x8MTU5NTAwNTF8MjQ0NTc5OXw1MDh8MjB8NDF8MnwxMXwwfDE1fHwzMDB4MjUwfDF8MHw0MTJ4NzMyfHw0MTF8YmY1MDZkMjNjYzYwNjdhYzYzYTg2MzNiNzI1NmRiNTh8MHwyfG0ueGJlZi5jb218MHwwfDB8ICBtIHhiZWYgY29tICB8fDF8MHwwfE9LfDY2NWM5NjRiMzNmZTNjMDA2OGE3NWUwMjljNWJhYTdh;&ptrack=MTgwMjMyM3x4YmVmLmNvb***VU0F8fDE1OTUwMDUxfHx8MjQ0NTc5OXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4yM3w1MDh8MjB8MHw0MXwyfDExfDB8MTV8fDMwMHgyNTB8MXwwfDQxMng3MzJ8fDQxM***iZjUwNmQyM2NjNjA2N2FjNjNhODYzM2I3MjU2ZGI1OHwwfDJ8bS54YmVmLmNvbXwwfDB8MHwxfDB8MHwwYThlZDgzMzg0NWViZmRmODBhMzM5YWQ2OTY4YmI2ZQ==&tracker=300x250-default&_id=14932537142090.148 could save 1.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://wct.click/banner/ads.js?data=eyJhIjoyNiwibyI6MTM2LCJwIjozLCJ3IjozMDAsImgiOjI1MH0g&clickUrl=http://main.exoclick.com/click.php?data=IHwxODAyMzIzfHxIVE1MX0FEfHx8MHx8MTQ5MzI1MzcxNHx4YmVmLmNvbXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4yM3x8MTU5NTAwNTF8MjQ0NzY3MXw1MDh8MjB8NDF8MnwxMXwwfDE1fHwzMDB4MjUwfDF8MHw0MTJ4NzMyfHw0MTF8YmY1MDZkMjNjYzYwNjdhYzYzYTg2MzNiNzI1NmRiNTh8MHwyfG0ueGJlZi5jb218MHwwfDB8ICBtIHhiZWYgY29tICB8fDF8MHwwfE9LfGY1OG***NhYmViY2NiMDdhYTBkNDgxZjgzNThkYjg5;&ptrack=MTgwMjMyM3x4YmVmLmNvb***VU0F8fDE1OTUwMDUxfHx8MjQ0NzY3MXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4yM3w1MDh8MjB8MHw0MXwyfDExfDB8MTV8fDMwMHgyNTB8MXwwfDQxMng3MzJ8fDQxM***iZjUwNmQyM2NjNjA2N2FjNjNhODYzM2I3MjU2ZGI1OHwwfDJ8bS54YmVmLmNvbXwwfDB8MHwxfDB8MHw0M2E1MWNkNTgwZDI4ZWFmMGE0ZDgxYWIyNTVhMDhlMA==&tracker=300x250-default&_id=14932537142100.148 could save 1.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://wct.click/banner/ads.js?data=eyJhIjoyNiwibyI6MTM2LCJwIjozLCJ3IjozMDAsImgiOjI1MH0g&clickUrl=http://main.exoclick.com/click.php?data=IHwxODAyMzIzfHxIVE1MX0FEfHx8MHx8MTQ5MzI1MzcxNHx4YmVmLmNvbXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4yM3x8MTU5NTAwNTF8MjQ0NzY3MXw1MDh8MjB8NDF8MnwxMXwwfDE1fHwzMDB4MjUwfDF8MHw0MTJ4NzMyfHw0MTF8YmY1MDZkMjNjYzYwNjdhYzYzYTg2MzNiNzI1NmRiNTh8MHwyfG0ueGJlZi5jb218MHwwfDB8ICBtIHhiZWYgY29tICB8fDF8MHwwfE9LfGY1OG***NhYmViY2NiMDdhYTBkNDgxZjgzNThkYjg5;&ptrack=MTgwMjMyM3x4YmVmLmNvb***VU0F8fDE1OTUwMDUxfHx8MjQ0NzY3MXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4yM3w1MDh8MjB8MHw0MXwyfDExfDB8MTV8fDMwMHgyNTB8MXwwfDQxMng3MzJ8fDQxM***iZjUwNmQyM2NjNjA2N2FjNjNhODYzM2I3MjU2ZGI1OHwwfDJ8bS54YmVmLmNvbXwwfDB8MHwxfDB8MHw0M2E1MWNkNTgwZDI4ZWFmMGE0ZDgxYWIyNTVhMDhlMA==&tracker=300x250-default could save 1.5KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://wct.click/banner/ads.js?data=eyJhIjoyNiwibyI6MTM2LCJwIjozLCJ3IjozMDAsImgiOjI1MH0g&clickUrl=http://main.exoclick.com/click.php?data=IHwxODAyMzIzfHxIVE1MX0FEfHx8MHx8MTQ5MzI1MzcxNHx4YmVmLmNvbXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4yM3x8MTU5NTAwNTF8MjQ0NTc5OXw1MDh8MjB8NDF8MnwxMXwwfDE1fHwzMDB4MjUwfDF8MHw0MTJ4NzMyfHw0MTF8YmY1MDZkMjNjYzYwNjdhYzYzYTg2MzNiNzI1NmRiNTh8MHwyfG0ueGJlZi5jb218MHwwfDB8ICBtIHhiZWYgY29tICB8fDF8MHwwfE9LfDY2NWM5NjRiMzNmZTNjMDA2OGE3NWUwMjljNWJhYTdh;&ptrack=MTgwMjMyM3x4YmVmLmNvb***VU0F8fDE1OTUwMDUxfHx8MjQ0NTc5OXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4yM3w1MDh8MjB8MHw0MXwyfDExfDB8MTV8fDMwMHgyNTB8MXwwfDQxMng3MzJ8fDQxM***iZjUwNmQyM2NjNjA2N2FjNjNhODYzM2I3MjU2ZGI1OHwwfDJ8bS54YmVmLmNvbXwwfDB8MHwxfDB8MHwwYThlZDgzMzg0NWViZmRmODBhMzM5YWQ2OTY4YmI2ZQ==&tracker=300x250-default could save 1.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://wct.click/banner/ads.js?data=eyJhIjoyNiwibyI6MTM2LCJwIjozLCJ3IjozMDAsImgiOjI1MH0g&clickUrl=http://main.exoclick.com/click.php?data=IHwxODAyMzIzfHxIVE1MX0FEfHx8MHx8MTQ5MzI1MzcxNHx4YmVmLmNvbXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4yM3x8MTU5NTAwNTF8NTE0MDM1fDUwOHwyMHw0MXwyfDExfDB8MTV8fDMwMHgyNTB8MXwwfHx8NDExfGJmNTA2ZDIzY2M2MDY3YWM2M2E4NjMzYjcyNTZkYjU4fDB8MnxtLnhiZWYuY29tfDB8MHwwfCAgbSB4YmVmIGNvbSAgfHwxfDB8MHxPS3w0ODRhMDI4ZjQyMzA0NmNhOTE4MTU0YzZjODNhODJkYg==;&ptrack=MTgwMjMyM3x4YmVmLmNvb***VU0F8fDE1OTUwMDUxfHx8NTE0MDM1fDY2LjEwMi44LjIzfDUwOHwyMHwwfDQxfDJ8MTF8MHwxN***8MzAweDI1MHwxfDB8fHw0MTF8YmY1MDZkMjNjYzYwNjdhYzYzYTg2MzNiNzI1NmRiNTh8MHwyfG0ueGJlZi5jb218MHwwfDB8MXwwfDB8MjViMzMwODE2NmU0Yjk3NWU2YmYxNWEzMmRiMTAwYmI=&tracker=300x250-default&_id=14932537142110.148 could save 1.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://wct.click/banner/ads.js?data=eyJhIjoyNiwibyI6MTM2LCJwIjozLCJ3IjozMDAsImgiOjI1MH0g&clickUrl=http://main.exoclick.com/click.php?data=IHwxODAyMzIzfHxIVE1MX0FEfHx8MHx8MTQ5MzI1MzcxNHx4YmVmLmNvbXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4yM3x8MTU5NTAwNTF8NTE0MDM1fDUwOHwyMHw0MXwyfDExfDB8MTV8fDMwMHgyNTB8MXwwfHx8NDExfGJmNTA2ZDIzY2M2MDY3YWM2M2E4NjMzYjcyNTZkYjU4fDB8MnxtLnhiZWYuY29tfDB8MHwwfCAgbSB4YmVmIGNvbSAgfHwxfDB8MHxPS3w0ODRhMDI4ZjQyMzA0NmNhOTE4MTU0YzZjODNhODJkYg==;&ptrack=MTgwMjMyM3x4YmVmLmNvb***VU0F8fDE1OTUwMDUxfHx8NTE0MDM1fDY2LjEwMi44LjIzfDUwOHwyMHwwfDQxfDJ8MTF8MHwxN***8MzAweDI1MHwxfDB8fHw0MTF8YmY1MDZkMjNjYzYwNjdhYzYzYTg2MzNiNzI1NmRiNTh8MHwyfG0ueGJlZi5jb218MHwwfDB8MXwwfDB8MjViMzMwODE2NmU0Yjk3NWU2YmYxNWEzMmRiMTAwYmI=&tracker=300x250-default could save 1.5KiB (45% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.xbef.com/ could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  16

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to xbef.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 27 Apr 2017 00:41:49 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 71988

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3590
Mname ns1.monikerdns.net
Rname dnsadmin.moniker.com
Serial Number 2017013105
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 95.211.67.149 3590
NS ns2.monikerdns.net 3590
NS ns1.monikerdns.net 3590
NS ns4.monikerdns.net 3590
NS ns3.monikerdns.net 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-07-11
Domain Age:
4 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Domain Name: xbef.com
Registry Domain ID: 1733260981_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.moniker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-01T12:30:22.0Z
Creation Date: 2012-07-11T18:46:11.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-11T18:46:11.0Z
Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 228
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.9546071294
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Media Inc
Registrant Organization: Media Inc
Registrant Street: Berlin
Registrant City: Berlin
Registrant State/Province: Berlin
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.1854796584
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Media Inc
Admin Organization: Media Inc
Admin Street: Berlin
Admin City: Berlin
Admin State/Province: Berlin
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.1854796584
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Media Inc
Tech Organization: Media Inc
Tech Street: Berlin
Tech City: Berlin
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech State/Province: Berlin
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.1854796584
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Media Inc
Billing Organization: Media Inc
Billing Street: Berlin
Billing City: Berlin
Billing State/Province: Berlin
Billing Postal Code: 00000
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.1854796584
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns1.monikerdns.net
Name Server: ns2.monikerdns.net
Name Server: ns3.monikerdns.net
Name Server: ns4.monikerdns.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-27T00:41:57.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.moniker.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XBEF.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.MONIKERDNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.MONIKERDNS.NET
Name Server: NS3.MONIKERDNS.NET
Name Server: NS4.MONIKERDNS.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 01-apr-2017
Creation Date: 11-jul-2012
Expiration Date: 11-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 27 Apr 2017 00:41:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

drukarnia-minsk.pl
0 secs
vip***world.net
10 secs
mbk-packaging.com
17 secs
reklamy.me
53 secs
bootsnav.com
1 min
mbile9.com
1 min
hugeinfx.com
2 mins
mbgnet.net
2 mins
reklamy-arek.pl
2 mins
pururin.us
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xbef.com widget