Xbef.Com - Info xbef.com

xbef.com receives about 700 unique visitors and 2,310 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,392.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xbef.com is ranked number 341,982 in the world and 0.00014% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fair Oaks, CA, 95628, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.94.167. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with xbef.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is xbef.com?

700 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
21,000
Pages per Visit:
3.30
Daily Pageviews:
2,310
Alexa Rank:
341,982 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00014%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
07:07
Bounce rate:
11.19%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
43.53%
Referral:
14.34%
Search:
42.14%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 15.0%18.7%94165
United States 6.4%6.4%587543
Indonesia 4.2%4.8%74187
Egypt 3.5%6.0%40878
Morocco 2.1%2.1%31301
Algeria 1.2%0.6%69124

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xbef.com
97.39%98.11%3
m.xbef.com
2.61%1.89%2

Competitive Data

SEMrush xbef.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  xbef.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  43,602
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,280
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  34,397
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $10,477.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  22
Page Authority:
  30
MozRank:
  2

How socially engaged is xbef.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xbef.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2.68
Monthly Revenue:
$80.40
Yearly Revenue:
$978.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 148$1.70
India 432$0.69
Indonesia 111$0.14
Egypt 139$0.11
Morocco 49$0.03
Algeria 14$0.01

How much money do xbef.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$213.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
220
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,614
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
80,470
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 27$0.31
India 121$0.19
Indonesia 64$0.08
Egypt 7$0.01
Algeria 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is xbef.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,392.15

Where is xbef.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.94.167
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Fair Oaks
CA
95628
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.94.167

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xbef.com load?

Average Load Time:
(599 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://1400385617.rsc.cdn77.org/AdxAdmin/Ads/3_223355.gif (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/1001/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/1168/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/1335/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/1502/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/166/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/16***/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/1836/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/2003/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/2170/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/2337/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/2504/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/2671/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/2838/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/3005/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/3172/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/333/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/3339/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/3506/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/3673/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/3840/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/4007/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/4174/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/4341/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/4508/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/4675/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/4842/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/500/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/5009/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/5176/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/5343/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/5510/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/5677/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/5844/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/6011/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/6178/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/6345/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/6512/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/667/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/6679/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/6846/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/7013/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/7180/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/7347/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/7514/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/7681/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/7848/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/8015/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/8182/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/834/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/8349/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/8516/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/8683/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/8850/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/9017/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/9184/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/9351/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/9517/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/9518/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/9684/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.xbef.com/image/9685/image_300.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://ads-a.juicyads.com/1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://ads-a.juicyads.com/network/truecelebs/164-1487010748.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (3 hours)
https://ads.exosrv.com/ads.js (3 hours)
https://m.xbef.com/Content/image/logo_orange_small.png (4 hours)
https://m.xbef.com/Content/style.css (4 hours)
https://m.xbef.com/Scripts/jquery-1.7.2.min.js (4 hours)
https://m.xbef.com/Scripts/scriptv2.js (4 hours)
https://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/scripts/mpop.js (6 hours)
https://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/scripts/pop.js (6 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://xbef.com/
https://xbef.com/
http://m.xbef.com/
https://m.xbef.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.xbef.com/Scripts/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
https://m.xbef.com/Scripts/scriptv2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.xbef.com/Content/style.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 414 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="header"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="showSearch" href="#">Search</a> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 15.5KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing https://ads-a.juicyads.com/network/truecelebs/164-1487010748.jpg could save 15.5KiB (42% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.4KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing https://admin.inorbitad.com/ads/www/delivery/djax_mobileadserver.php?zoneid=809&width=300&height=250&loc=https%3A//m.xbef.com/&screen_resolution=412X732&OS=Linux could save 948B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Compressing https://admin.inorbitad.com/ads/www/delivery/ads.js?zoneid=809&width=300&height=250 could save 547B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://api.reporo.net/api/2?x=62224&cb=33450601528&t=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8&context=AGR3BQx2Zak8L2EhZF4 could save 156B (28% reduction).
Compressing https://api.reporo.net/api/2?x=62226&cb=54231633617&t=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8 could save 156B (29% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://m.xbef.com/ could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 568B (29% reduction).

Minifying https://m.xbef.com/Scripts/scriptv2.js could save 430B (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://admin.inorbitad.com/ads/www/delivery/ads.js?zoneid=809&width=300&height=250 could save 138B (13% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 306B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://m.xbef.com/Content/style.css could save 306B (18% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  16

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

xbef.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni165732.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Feb 6 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Aug 15 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

xbef.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 05:03:06 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 06:03:06 GMT
Location: https://www.xbef.com/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ed5b800c70c560c-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 05:03:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de28ac39f711e22a30945a562c1a0177c1518670986; expires=Fri, 15-Feb-19 05:03:06 GMT; path=/; domain=.xbef.com; HttpOnly; Secure
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ed5b800f97355c4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lana.ns.cloudflare.com 3588
NS beau.ns.cloudflare.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-07-11
Domain Age:
5 years 7 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Domain Name: xbef.com
Registry Domain ID: 1733260981_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.moniker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-20T21:40:23.0Z
Creation Date: 2012-07-11T18:46:11.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-11T18:46:11.0Z
Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 228
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.9546071294
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Media Inc
Registrant Organization: Media Inc
Registrant Street: Berlin
Registrant City: Berlin
Registrant State/Province: Berlin
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.1854796584
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Media Inc
Admin Organization: Media Inc
Admin Street: Berlin
Admin City: Berlin
Admin State/Province: Berlin
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.1854796584
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Media Inc
Tech Organization: Media Inc
Tech Street: Berlin
Tech City: Berlin
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech State/Province: Berlin
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.1854796584
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Media Inc
Billing Organization: Media Inc
Billing Street: Berlin
Billing City: Berlin
Billing State/Province: Berlin
Billing Postal Code: 00000
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.1854796584
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: beau.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: lana.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-15T05:03:14.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.moniker.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: XBEF.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1733260981_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.moniker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-20T21:40:23Z
Creation Date: 2012-07-11T18:46:11Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-11T18:46:11Z
Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 228
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: BEAU.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LANA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-15T05:03:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with xbef.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xbef.com widget